Legal notice

Legal notice/Publisher information

This website, www.plantin-truffe.com, is the property of PLANTIN SAS - Route de Nyons - 84110 Puyméras, France, a limited company with share capital of €1,000,000,

Tel. +33 (0)4 90 46 41 44

Fax +33 (0)4 90 46 47 04

registered with the Avignon Trade and Companies Register under number 706 920 212 RCS.

The website publication director is Christopher Poron, Director, Route de Nyons - 84110 Puyméras, France, head of the company, which has share capital of €1,000,000 - Tel. +33 (0)4 90 46 41 44 – Email: info@plantin.com

Design and production

Trafic d'Influence

16, Boulevard de Maillane - 13008 Marseille, France

Tel: +33 (0)4 84 18 62 90

www.trafic-influence.com

Hosting

Yadle S.A.S.

6 Boulevard de l'angelette - 13015 Marseille

E-mail: contact@yadle.net

Tel: 04 84 89 55 60

Intellectual property rights

The overall design, texts, images and all other elements of the website are the exclusive property of PLANTIN SAS.

The entire website is subject to French legislation on copyright and intellectual property.

The reproduction of all or part of this website (other than where technically necessary for its consultation) on any electronic medium whatsoever is expressly prohibited.

The reproduction of an element of this website on paper is authorised, subject to the following two conditions:

- the integrity of the documents reproduced is respected: no modification or alteration of any kind,

- clear and legible reference of the source, for example in the following format: “this document comes from the plantin-truffe.com website. Reproduction rights reserved and strictly limited.”

The website address “plantin-truffe.com” must always be included in the reference.

The use of the website’s content in breach of these prescriptions constitutes an infringement within the meaning of Article 335-2 of the French Intellectual Property Code.

In addition to civil liability for damages, this may be punished by a fine of EUR 300,000 and/or 3 years’ imprisonment.

Privacy policy

Personal data collected

We collect your personal data in two ways:

• By registering and submitting information that you choose to enter on certain pages of the website. The personal data collected directly from you include your first and last name, email address, telephone number, company, message or other personal or contact information you provide us with.

• Via cookies. For more information on cookies, see our “Privacy Policy” page.

 

Use of personal data

Your personal data will only be used in respect of your specific consent or in line with a legal obligation, to respond to your direct request.

 

Access, modification, rectification and deletion of personal data

In accordance with French legislation, the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 and the General Data Protection Regulation of 20 June 2018, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact us using the contact form on the website or visit our “Privacy Policy” page.

 

Data Protection Officer

We have appointed a Data Protection Officer whose can be contacted on info@plantin.com. You can contact them with any questions about the processing of your personal data, and about exercising your rights under applicable national and European data protection legislation.

Use of cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer or other device by the websites you visit. They are widely used to make websites work or to make them work more efficiently, and to provide information to the website owners.

When you visit our website for the first time, the homepage displays a “cookie banner” containing information on privacy and the related texts concerning consent to the use of cookies. If you continue to actively use the website and do not actively object to the use of cookies, you agree to our use of cookies and this consent will be stored in your browser, so that the information does not have to be repeated on every page of the website. If consent is not recorded in your browser (for example if you have deleted your cookies), the “cookie banner” providing the privacy information will appear again the next time you visit the website. We may install and use certain cookies that are required for technical purposes and do not therefore require your prior consent. In addition, we may use session cookies that are automatically deleted at the end of your session and do not require your prior consent. Other cookies (such as cookies to improve the browsing experience by storing certain data – meaning you do not have to re-enter this information each time you log on – and to tailor website content to your preferences) may be installed and used on the basis of your consent.

For more information, please visit our “Privacy Policy” page.

Sign in

Megamenu

Your cart : View my cart

Delivery is free from 200€
There are no more items in your cart